PILOT APPROACH STATS


RECENT APPROACHES

Name Airport Pilot Type Score
ChrisKCVOPrivate Pilot151
ChrisKGLSPrivate Pilot3,590
ChrisKPUBPrivate Pilot220
ChrisKMTNPrivate Pilot-26
BaldwinKAMACommercial Pilot-100
ChrisKTBRPrivate Pilot155
ChrisKPUBPrivate Pilot230
BlueKLALCommercial Pilot129
BlueKLALCommercial Pilot139
BlueKLALCommercial Pilot129
BlueKLALCommercial Pilot-100
BlueKLALCommercial Pilot132
BlueKLALCommercial Pilot129
BlueKLALCommercial Pilot93
BlueKGONCommercial Pilot119

TOP SCORES

Name Score Success Rate Approaches Simulated
Scott255,78085.19%313
Quentin249,31182.25%880
Pat132,89359.13%299
Sam93,18977.09%297
Chris75,15190.24%284
Christopher72,93294%165
Steve56,67776.63%250
Aviv54,83380%116
Daniel54,73780.49%120
Seth52,22191.67%209

BEST PILOTS

Ordered by number of successful approaches with no GPS and without any mistakes.

Do you think you can do better? Give it a shot.

Name Successes NO GPS Success Rate Time Simulated Approaches Simulated
Quentin10282.25%05D 01H 23M880
Scott7385.19%03D 19H 08M313
Seth5291.67%01D 17H 31M209
Chris4790.24%02D 18H 28M284
Bryan4587.13%01D 06H 43M111
Christopher4494%01D 16H 32M165
Sam3677.09%02D 13H 19M297
Steve2976.63%02D 02H 55M250
Victor2788.52%01D 00H 45M83
Jonathan2588.46%23H 28M98


TOTAL STATS

Total Simulations 14,988
Success Rate 72.62%
Total Successful 4,865
Total Failed 1,834
Total Time Simulated 114D 03H 43M
Total Mistakes Made 31,793