PILOT APPROACH STATS


RECENT APPROACHES

Name Airport Pilot Type Score
ChristianKCXOPrivate Pilot1,837
ChristianKIWAPrivate Pilot308
SamKGJTPrivate Pilot314
SamKABIPrivate Pilot173
SamKABIPrivate Pilot0
JimKCVOPrivate Pilot153
QuentinKASEPrivate Pilot-100
QuentinKCLLPrivate Pilot288
MitchKPVUFlight Instructor0
MitchKCLLFlight Instructor0
AlexKBKWCommercial Pilot-100
SamKABIPrivate Pilot-100
AvivKMTNInstrument Rated460
AvivKMTNInstrument Rated0
MitchKMTNFlight Instructor-92

TOP SCORES

Name Score Success Rate Approaches Simulated
Quentin69,04172.03%247
Sam58,78876.98%195
Mike31,63879.37%87
Michael26,45963.27%399
Aviv15,51962.5%42
Christian12,81988.24%43
Barrett12,74666%80
Vincent11,25980%42
Victor11,24990.48%24
Trey8,09485.71%30

BEST PILOTS

Ordered by number of successful approaches with no GPS and without any mistakes.

Do you think you can do better? Give it a shot.

Name Successes NO GPS Success Rate Time Simulated Approaches Simulated
Sam2576.98%01D 18H 22M195
Quentin2072.03%01D 18H 55M247
Mike1679.37%01D 01H 51M87
Jp1692.59%22H 53M90
Michael1363.27%01D 03H 59M399
Barrett866%21H 49M80
Todd771.43%14H 32M43
Wojtek765.38%17H 40M80
William690%03H 40M18
Todd675%11H 34M43


TOTAL STATS

Total Simulations 4,406
Success Rate 62.4%
Total Successful 1,198
Total Failed 722
Total Time Simulated 36D 04H 21M
Total Mistakes Made 10,780