PILOT APPROACH STATS


RECENT APPROACHES

Name Airport Pilot Type Score
JohnKCXOPrivate Pilot-100
DavidKPUBAirline Pilot0
JohnKCVOPrivate Pilot194
ChristopherKCMAInstrument Rated455
ChristopherKCNWInstrument Rated567
ChristopherKWVIInstrument Rated178
ChristopherKLALInstrument Rated2,730
ChristopherKCMAInstrument Rated229
ChristopherKCMAInstrument Rated212
ChristopherKGLSInstrument Rated1,472
ChristopherKACTInstrument Rated-100
ChristopherKASEInstrument Rated498
ChristopherKMTNInstrument Rated237
EliasKLALCommercial Pilot0
EliasKLALCommercial Pilot84

TOP SCORES

Name Score Success Rate Approaches Simulated
Quentin208,71380.26%727
Scott168,09182.61%204
Sam82,57777.78%263
Daniel54,44580%113
Seth52,22191.67%209
Aviv44,59780.7%92
Ryan36,50665.85%62
Mike36,33880.6%91
Christopher34,74692.98%94
Michael28,10761.4%469

BEST PILOTS

Ordered by number of successful approaches with no GPS and without any mistakes.

Do you think you can do better? Give it a shot.

Name Successes NO GPS Success Rate Time Simulated Approaches Simulated
Quentin8380.26%04D 08H 24M727
Seth5291.67%01D 17H 31M209
Scott4182.61%02D 12H 30M204
Sam3477.78%02D 07H 04M263
Bryan3087.88%19H 09M76
Victor2286.54%21H 03M70
Christopher1992.98%22H 47M94
Mike1880.6%01D 03H 02M91
Jp1791.07%23H 11M92
Michael1461.4%01D 06H 47M469


TOTAL STATS

Total Simulations 8,718
Success Rate 70.4%
Total Successful 2,792
Total Failed 1,174
Total Time Simulated 70D 01H 33M
Total Mistakes Made 19,107