PILOT APPROACH STATS


RECENT APPROACHES

Name Airport Pilot Type Score
H.s.KCVOFlight Instructor68
SeanKTBRFlight Instructor811
SeanKGJTFlight Instructor1,328
SeanKOSHFlight Instructor240
ScottKCXOCommercial Pilot1,613
SeanKGUCFlight Instructor-36
ScottKBFLCommercial Pilot374
ScottKCLLCommercial Pilot366
SeanKCLLFlight Instructor171
QuentinKTBRPrivate Pilot232
ScottKGLSCommercial Pilot2,741
ScottKOSHCommercial Pilot265
ScottKCLLCommercial Pilot400
QuentinKOSHPrivate Pilot2,585
ScottKASECommercial Pilot-76

TOP SCORES

Name Score Success Rate Approaches Simulated
Quentin206,49780%710
Scott159,56481.94%195
Sam82,57777.78%263
Daniel54,44580%113
Seth52,22191.67%209
Aviv42,14479.63%86
Ryan36,50665.85%62
Mike36,33880.6%91
Michael28,10761.4%467
Victor27,01786.54%70

BEST PILOTS

Ordered by number of successful approaches with no GPS and without any mistakes.

Do you think you can do better? Give it a shot.

Name Successes NO GPS Success Rate Time Simulated Approaches Simulated
Quentin8280%04D 06H 56M710
Seth5291.67%01D 17H 31M209
Scott4181.94%02D 09H 43M195
Sam3477.78%02D 07H 04M263
Bryan3087.88%19H 09M76
Victor2286.54%21H 03M70
Mike1880.6%01D 03H 02M91
Jp1791.07%23H 11M92
Michael1461.4%01D 06H 47M467
Daniel1080%01D 00H 34M113


TOTAL STATS

Total Simulations 8,459
Success Rate 70.02%
Total Successful 2,700
Total Failed 1,156
Total Time Simulated 68D 00H 04M
Total Mistakes Made 18,581