PILOT APPROACH STATS


RECENT APPROACHES

Name Airport Pilot Type Score
EvanKTBRInstrument Rated132
BryanKASEPrivate Pilot1,113
BryanKCLLPrivate Pilot173
BryanKTBRPrivate Pilot153
QuentinKIWAPrivate Pilot1,637
QuentinKGONPrivate Pilot222
DanielKGLSFlight Instructor765
DanielKACTFlight Instructor132
JimKLALPrivate Pilot283
QuentinKPUBPrivate Pilot270
LynnetteKCNWInstrument Rated-100
LynnetteKAMAInstrument Rated159
QuentinKBKWPrivate Pilot268
AvivKBKWInstrument Rated1,841
AvivKPUBInstrument Rated304

TOP SCORES

Name Score Success Rate Approaches Simulated
Quentin191,02879.85%661
Scott148,01682.39%180
Sam82,57777.78%262
Seth52,22191.67%209
Aviv40,31578.85%84
Mike36,33880.6%91
Michael28,20761.95%465
Victor27,01786.54%70
Bryan26,13189.06%74
William23,84780.56%46

BEST PILOTS

Ordered by number of successful approaches with no GPS and without any mistakes.

Do you think you can do better? Give it a shot.

Name Successes NO GPS Success Rate Time Simulated Approaches Simulated
Quentin7379.85%03D 23H 11M661
Seth5291.67%01D 17H 31M209
Scott3582.39%02D 05H 12M180
Sam3477.78%02D 07H 04M262
Bryan3089.06%18H 27M74
Victor2286.54%21H 03M70
Mike1880.6%01D 03H 02M91
Jp1791.07%23H 11M92
Michael1461.95%01D 06H 46M465
Barrett866%21H 49M80


TOTAL STATS

Total Simulations 7,885
Success Rate 69.75%
Total Successful 2,486
Total Failed 1,078
Total Time Simulated 63D 06H 40M
Total Mistakes Made 17,144