PILOT APPROACH STATS


RECENT APPROACHES

Name Airport Pilot Type Score
ShauryeKCXOPrivate Pilot0
QuentinKGLSPrivate Pilot-100
VincentKPVUCommercial Pilot3,080
QuentinKCXOPrivate Pilot176
VincentKABICommercial Pilot220
VincentKGONCommercial Pilot173
VincentKMTNCommercial Pilot0
VincentKGONCommercial Pilot177
VincentKCNWCommercial Pilot-100
BillKABIPrivate Pilot147
BillKABIPrivate Pilot-100
VictorKCVOInstrument Rated370
VictorKCLLInstrument Rated314
VictorKOSHInstrument Rated287
VictorKMTNInstrument Rated1,515

TOP SCORES

Name Score Success Rate Approaches Simulated
Sam54,47876.72%172
Quentin39,42268.63%108
Mike28,66176.79%78
Michael24,11763.83%385
Aviv15,05963.64%40
Barrett12,74666%80
Victor11,06290%23
Trey8,09485.71%30
Dallas6,86079.41%44
Bill6,53076.06%145

BEST PILOTS

Ordered by number of successful approaches with no GPS and without any mistakes.

Do you think you can do better? Give it a shot.

Name Successes NO GPS Success Rate Time Simulated Approaches Simulated
Sam2376.72%01D 14H 41M172
Jp1692.45%22H 32M89
Michael1263.83%01D 03H 04M385
Mike1276.79%23H 37M78
Barrett866%21H 49M80
Todd769.7%14H 02M41
Wojtek765.38%17H 40M80
William690%03H 40M18
Todd675%11H 34M43
Vincent580%07H 32M34


TOTAL STATS

Total Simulations 3,940
Success Rate 61.87%
Total Successful 1,061
Total Failed 654
Total Time Simulated 32D 14H 31M
Total Mistakes Made 9,765